out of this world...
  Startseite
  Über...
  Archiv
  I`m a Furball-Lover: Chinchillas!
  Tiernamen
  .:*Go Veggi!*:.
  Nein! zu...
  »Slaughterhouse«
  .:*Question Authority <> Animal Liberation*:.
  Große Geister...
  IAMS - die große Lüge
  Peta(.de)
  IFAW(.de)
  CSI LV + M : Zitate
  CSI:LV Episode Guide
  CSI:M Episode Guide
  CSI:NY Episode Guide
  Gästebuch

 
Links
   Celebrians Blog
   DeviantArt
   Deutsche CSI Fanpage

http://myblog.de/vinya

Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de





 
T-T *happy* So it is...! This is...! That means...!

*sniff* And I already thought---!

He`s back... uhm, nuuu, not right! I mean he`s still here!
And I wondered what exactly he meant when he said "I think I’ll feel better if I don’t tweet in korean anymore."

This sentence was on my mind for the whole night... I thought: Wae did he said it like that?
So I went to investigate this and saw that he has a second account! *faints*
T-T I was happy and about to cry!
Some JunhoPro`s mentioned his second accound and I was like "OMGZ!!?! ARE YOU KIDDING ME?!?!?" but was true. =)

Photobucket
KYAAAHHH!!!! MY BROTHER-IN-LAW!!! YOU`RE NOT GONE!!! *runs to Junho*
oh, *hehe* he`s cute ^v^ no surprise, he`s Junsu`s older brother after all (btw.: *--* that iPhone case... cool~)
I will forever love his hair! *_* awww, such nice hair! <333 & white things suit him very well!
*remember my dream from recently* ...OMG SUN! *dies* (yeah, white really suits him very well!)

It was good to see him *happy* and good to hear that he had a good day today! *relieved/happy* I hope he often wants to talk to us in japanese. Now, that his zuno-account is gone...
*hopeful eyes* I really hope that!

YAH! Brother-in-law, please study japanese hard ^^ so you can tweet us long, loooong japanese messages.

Yeah well, to be honest: We probably won`t see him tweet that often now, because his japanese is still limited, but we haven`t lost him 4ever either.
And that`s a good deal. All fine by me!
But I will miss him spamming my tl #LikeABoss *haha* He tweeted so much lately! And I was all excited! I wanted to start to know him better as a person and was really interested to listen to what he has to say.

UWAH! Great disaster as he deleted his account yesterday only because of stupid, sh*t talking ppl!
He`s my hubby`s brother after all! So I really have the wish to know more about his personality and all.

But back to the main theme: To hear a korean guy saying such things ("I think I’ll feel better if I don’t tweet in korean anymore.") is so sad!

He tweeted so much to us about his daily life on his korean account and what he`s doing right now... He even gave us a (virtual) White Day present and told us not to be sad... Y.Y aw! How nice of you, brother-in-law! You really has a heart for us abandoned woman T~T I was really moved!
Most of the time he was so happy sharing everything with us (well, he had down-days too where he said he`s tired and all). You could feel that he loves what he`s doing and that he`s working hard every day.
But stupid haterss had to destroy all this... THANK YOU, YOU JERKS!

Aigoo, look closely what you have done hater-stans! (<- yes it`s their new name - a horrible new generation of stans & haters is born!)
I will still hate you forever and I would still eat you up alive if we ever meet! >-< I . SO . HATE . YOU!

And on top of that: It`s such a shame for cassiopeia! THEY are such a shame for su!
And the worst thing is: They are not even "us", but they will always been seen as "us" in the eyes of others. But stans/haters/hater-stans are NOT cassiopeia
Some of them think they are but if they really believe to act as stupid as they do is the spirit of cassiopeia they are totally wrong and I`ll feel really sorry for them.

The ppl who bashed Junho are NOT cassiopeia.
The ppl who told JJ to "move on" are NOT cassiopeia.
The ppl who said "who cares about Junho? Let`s support the Egg!" are NOT cassiopeia.
The ppl who bashed YunJae Ot5`s are NOT cassiopeia.
...
There are so many things... such bad things happened the last days/weeks and the ppl who caused all that trouble were NOT cassiopeian ppl. Cassiopeian ppl are OT5. The real ones love the 5 and respect them as the humans they are.
Please insert and endless talk about cassiopeia`s true spirit here --> ⎢_ _ _ _ _⎢
I`m tired of repeating myself all day. Hrrrrr.... *annoyed sigh* & it`s getting really boring for the blog too!

but... ARGH!
FOLKS, YOU DRIVING ME CRAZY! You act like you were the ones who brought Cassiopeia to life but you are just immature newbie-brats who destroy our beloved fandom with their standom-ness!

...at least I assume most of them are stans. Newbies who are JYJ fans/HoMin fans (which one`s relevat depends on the case they are involved in - okay, basically none of them is relevant, but you know what I want to say).
It would be okay to be JYJ fan when they are newbies to them, if they would leave other ppl alone then. That means: HoMin, OT5, Junho, the YunJae`s... #justsaying

And if they would use their brains before talking, do their fan-homework properly or just stay silent instead of jumping into a convo between older OT5`s (over-the-years-fans, u know) it would be MUCH healthier for them and us!
Our realtionship would not be that worse then.

But okay, they were never mature enough to be like that/to do so. So let`s just cut this out.

Oh but we already talked about the stans of that particular woman... u know... THAT woman. The one that wants to mess with cassiopeia these days.
Really, like they said on twitter: "The battle begins!" if she thinks she can go around and mess with a 800 000+ fandom... *rollyes* and we are MUCH more as only 800 000+!

It`s just that... *giggle* "that person" *LOOOL* OMGZ!!! Don`t make me laugh that hard please!
Yes, "person" (I will NEVER call her name out!), we are jealous because you dance with JYJ... *epic face palm moment, so me-> face plams & dies laughing*
*sarcasm* Oh yeah, of course... that`s the only true reason because we are mad at you. *sarcasm end*

AS IF! DREAM ON! That was NEVER a topic during the process that lead to the point YOU made cassiopeia MAD!

If "that person" would have ever spend a single second to listen to us properly she would have heard that it`s not her job that makes cassiopeia go wild!

And in her interview she said that the fans make sure to tell her that they hate her on twitter.
Geez, you deserve it, so what?! ㄱ.ㄱ böööh...
And looking at the things she said I had to laugh at one thing very hard and this was:
-- Q:The most of JYJ ´s fans are female ^^. Do ya think they are jealous about you dancing together with the boys ?
A: "Yeah cause they make sure to tell me they hate me on twitter. LOLZ!! (trying to catch my breath laughing) No honestly and seriously the majority of the fans are so amazing to me and such a great display of girl-power. (...)"
WTF, majurity?!? oh, seems like you know other JYJ fans as we do!
Most of them are IMMATURE BRATS! And their "great display of girl-power" consist of bashing Junho, OT5`s & HoMin... and god knows who else they are bashing as well. Like I said: WTF! Please do your homework properly, "person"!

YOU . ARE . RIDICULOUS_official!


Omo... I more and more sound exactly like my adopted child Ocean *haha*
I LIKE THAT!
We are really a good family match, if I may say so.
-- nonstop-break-out-ranting on a high level *haha*
-- almost never sleeping/always short of sleep
-- sarcasm all the way

uh! We are a nice daughter/Unni-mom couple, aren`t we
@Ocean: I know you will read this later :P But we are really a perfect family-match! And I`m sure it`s a little tiring for the others to endure all this *haha* just think of the poor ones who follow both of us: The rant-tweets amount must be ENORMOUS in their tl`s! *hihihi* Our poor Natali & Marta Unni. XD


oh hey! Just something else came into my mind: Junho said he reads each and every mention. Okeh *junsu style* so far. So that means... he will do this on his japanese account as well? :D OH MY GOD SUN!!!
It`s cool that my tl reads the nonsense I write but that Junho does this as well... omo! just thining of this... I think I`m dying now!

brother-in-law, please don`t look too close at my korean! I`m sure I still make mistakes and my korean isn`t good at all! *turns red in shame*
Same goes for Junsu and others... >.> well, I try my best so HWAITING for learning korean! ><
oh, how I wish my korean would be as good as my english! Would save me from sooo much trouble (what means save me from not understanding korean tweets/tweeting in korean).


Okay now! My dinner is in progress (usual weekend dinner-> Pizza! ) and I will finally post YunJae/YooSu again!

Let`s take a look at the "YunJae of the day":
Photobucket
AIGOO! :D Classic YunJae today again! :DD Are they cute or are they cute?!?!
(comment: I`m seriously running out of YunJae pics. If someone of you has some nice onces I would be really greateful! *dies* This was my last YunJae pic!! D:< )


Now the "YooSu of the day":
Photobucket
oooooh! I love it! Aw! YooSu, wae always sooo cute!
^w^ weeeeh! Junsu is so cute! *squeak!!!*


See them like that, something comes to my mind: I really wish I would have had that earlier: Good friends.
Sample: Friends who I can travel in a bus with and fall asleep beside them ^^ <- yes, my workmate junior and I were like that during our road trip with our companie ^^ Others smiled at us XD Omo! how embarrassing! They watched us sleeping, leaning on each other! >//< *dies*

+ I really wish I would have know our boys earlier!
I`m such a poor, little, without-any-clue cassie... And I feel so small besides the long-time-fans. And I really envy them for known the boys for so long.
I really don`t think what they think of me, but I hope they think I`m a good new cassie *haha* (okay, almost 2 years is not that new but still new ^^)
And I wasn`t sooo into then at first! But the past 12 month were where my hardcore cassie time has begun! ㅋㅋㅋ

At first I tried to hide it. I haven`t blogged about it and didn`t talked about it to my family/workmates about it because I thought they would think I`m completely crazy. No one can understand such an addiction - except for the sisters or course.
But after a while I thought "just f*ck it! I want to let the world know that I`m crazy! XDD"
Yeah, and so I did. And just as expected, everyone thought I`m totally insane and the best thing about it was/is: I LIKE IT!
And I really don`t give a damn about what they think. It`s my life and I can be addicted to who I am >:333 #justsaying


p.s.: =.= that person dared to use "OMGS"! And I was like OMGS after reading that too!!! *burning* -OMGS- forever belongs to cassiopeia, Junsu and the rest of the boys! YOU DRIVE ME UP THE WALL!!!! >__< Just... stop this, "person"! Don`t use my hubby`s words!
These words were created on Saipan - that was where I met the 5 for the first time. This is a very special... whole-something for me! So stay da f*ck away from my "holy grail"!!!!
5.6.11 21:53
 


bisher 9 Kommentar(e)     TrackBack-URL


Stephie (6.6.11 16:34)
..ich lese Deine Einträge ja regelmäßig mit Begeisterung aber kann es sein dass Du Yoochun´s Geburtstag am Samstag vergessen hast ? So ein klitzes-kleines Happy Birthday hab ich vermisst . Armer Chun..


vinya (6.6.11 21:03)
Hallo stephie!

Ah! Schön zu hören das du öfter hier vorbei kommst ^^

und nein, Chunnies GB hab ich nicht vergessen. Du musst nur beim blogeintrag von 03.06. kucken. Am 03.06. ab 16:00 uhr deutscher ortszeit war es nämlich in korea kurz nach mitternacht, also war es dort dann der 4te (das ist auch der reguläre zeitpunkt wann die geburtstagstrends auf twitter immer starten - ab der koreanischen mitternachts-ortszeit).

Klar vergess ich sowas nicht! ^^ Wäre ja auch noch schöner!
Schau ruhig nach, du wirst sehen ich hab ihn nicht vergessen =)

Grußies!


Stephie (7.6.11 16:29)
*grinzzzzz*
Tja, ich brauch dann wohl ne Brille . Hätte mich aber auch gewundert das Du sowas vergisst.

Freu mich übrings tierisch dass ich nicht die einzige in ganz Germany bin die koreanische Musik hört ..


vinya (7.6.11 17:02)
*haha* und ich erst!
Ich hab noch zwei deutsche, bzw eine deutsch-türkische und eine deutsche, cassie-schwester! Immer wieder gut zu wissen das man nicht allein ist ^^

aber spätestens seit dem auftriff von 비Rain neulich beim dresdner musik festival und einer ansammlung seiner deutschen fans wissen wir das wir nicht allein sind :D

K-Pop in germany hwaiting!


Stephie (8.6.11 18:00)
"First of all @Stephie: Nice to have you here around! German cassie`s are more than welcome here too! We have to spread the DongBangLove! ; )"

*lach* Danke .

Meinst echt K-Pop ist auch in Germany auf´m Vormarsch? Hmm.. wer weiß. Vielleicht erschließt sich JYJ ja mit ihren englischen Songs ne größere Fan-Gemeinde. Ich gestehe ich mag ihre koreanischen Songs viel lieber. Ist ne echt schön Sprache - auch wenn man kein Wort versteht .

Kannst Du mir eigentlich zufälligerweise ein Forum empfehlen, in dem man nicht nur mit englisch weiterkommt? Bin zwar in zwei Foren angemeldet aber so wirklich mitreissend und aktuell sind beide nicht. Und es nervt so langsam nicht mit anderen fachsimpeln zu können.

Übrings ich liebe Dein aktuelles Pic von YunJae!
Dachte immer ich hab schon viele Bilder zusammen gerafft, aber Du scheinst ja nen unerschöpflichen Vorrat zu haben .


vinya (8.6.11 19:54)
*haha* oooh, meine YunJae vorräte sind nicht so ganz unendlich wie sie scheinen ^^ aber danke trotzdem.

Zu dem forum-thema kann ich dir leider nichts sagen. Ich hab keine ahnung XD
Um english wirst du nicht ganz herum kommen wenn du das so richtig ernst anpacken willst fürchte ich.

melde dich lieber bei twiter an und finde ein paar cassie freunde dort. da bist du immer aktuell auf dem laufenden.

ah, ich denke K-pop ist so langsam überall auf dem vormarsch. die fangemeinde wächst. (und ich meine jetzt nicht nur unsere 5 jungs).

Ich mag ihre koreanischen songs auch und kann nur zustimmen: tolle sprache! *thumbs up*
Und ich glaube nicht das es jetzt ne große rolle spielt ob english oder nicht. Wie viele i-cassies sind zu k-pop gekommen durch englische songs? Ich glaub das sind kaum welche. (aber man muss auch sagen, bei manchen leuten mag das "vertrauter klingende" erstmal besser fruchten bis sie herausfinden das koreanisch doch viel schöner ist ^^).

Klar "erschreckt" man sich erstmal an jeder neuen sprache die man noch nie zuvor gehört hat erstmal etwas. Aber das legt sich ganz schnell wenn man herausfindet wie liebenswert die auch leute dahinter sind & wie toll es doch eigentlich klingt. =)

und ich glaube nicht das SME jetzt nach europa expandieren will und unseren marktwert höher einstätzt als den von China oder Japan wenn sie sich nicht sicher wären das die fangemeinde wächst


Stephie (8.6.11 22:43)
..SME will nach Europa exportieren? Is nich wahr. Mit der neuen TVXQ-Formation, oder wie? Da bin ich ja gespannt wie´n Flitzebogen ob der Plan funktioniert. Bei JYJ war ich der Meinung dass Amerika erstmal Vorang hat - in Japan und Co. gibt´s ja scheinbar immernoch Blockaden.

Irgendwie doof von JYJ UND TVXQ/HoMin getrennt zu schreiben - dat gehört zusammen, basta!

Ich hab übrings auch mit den englischen Songs "angefangen" - bzw. mit "Ayyy Girl". Bin ja noch relativ "neu" und entdecke fast täglich nen neuen Song. Hätte auch nie gedacht dass ich ne Sprache die ich garnicht verstehe (koreanisch) mal ner Sprache die ich gut verstehe (englisch) vorziehen würde. Aber Zeiten und Geschmäcker ändern sich .

Spaßigerweise hab ich sogar nen Twitter-Account. Nur nich wirklich ne Peilung wie ich damit umgehen soll. Hoffe das liegt nich schon am Alter . Muss mich echt mal mehr damit beschäftigen. Da es ja kein deutsches Forum gibt erst Recht *grummel*..


vinya (9.6.11 20:26)
Klar gehören unsere jungs zusammen. Aber was sollen wir machen? Wir können nur weitherhin zusammen halten und versuchen sie so gut es geht zu unterstützen.
(auf arbeit kritzel ich immer JYJYC auf meine wasserflasche - DEMONSTRATIV )

oh! du hast nen twitter account? na dann nix wie los ^^ was heißt du hoffst das es nicht am alter liegt? So alt kannst du doch noch nicht sein, oder? :P
Wenn du so weit bist und nur bei bedarf: Wo ich bin siehst du ja in der twitter-box unter dem großen "I love k-pop" schild =)

und nein, SME will nicht mit HoMin expandieren. Sie wollen allgemein mit K-pop expandieren. Wie sich dann genau äußert und vorallem WO es sich äußert weiß man noch nicht.
Aber wir alle hoffen das es irgendwo in der nähe ist wo man nicht sooo weit reisen muss.

und das mit JYJ in japan: Ja, grüße von AVEX die sich mit C-jes in den haaren liegen XD Naja. was soll man dazu sagen *rolleyes*
und die blockaden in korea kommen von SME... =.= Sie geben es natürlich nicht offiziell zu (würde sie jetzt nach dem gerichtsurteil von damals auch einiges kosten XD), aber im hintergrund... nah, rate mal wer da indirekt die fäden in der hand hält!

Ich hab DB5K auf saipan "kennen gelernt". Mein erstes Video/mein erster Song was ich gesehen/den ich gehört hab war "Doushite", dann kam "mirotic".
Mein erster JYJ song war "Itsudatte kimi ni" ^^ dann kam JYJ`s englische album raus und erst dann hörte ich die englischen songs.

In der zwischenzeit, seitdem ich nun cassie bin, hab ich versucht alle so gut es geht nach zu holen. Ich hab mir alle alben besorgt und ALLES angehört was ich nur finden konnte ^^ wenn du das auch vor hast (und davon gehe ich aus) hast du ne ganz schöne arbeit vor dir *haha*


(13.6.11 17:25)
öhm...mal erstmal wieder ohne Twitter.. Keine Ahnung wo das Problem liegt. Schätze aller Anfang is schwer!? Is Twitter nun eher Diary oder Chat? Und gibt´s ne Möglichkeit nur einer Person zu schreiben ohne dass alle Follower mitlesen?
Denke es ist auch spannender wenn man mehr Leute kennt/mehr Follower hat.

CD-mäßig bin ich in der Tat noch unterversorgt. Hatte mir gleich nachdem ich "Ayyy Girl" zum ersten Mal gehört habe "The Beginning"geordert. War ne Blitzentscheidung, sowas hab ich selten . Vor Kurzem ist dann die Single A-Collection bei mir eingetrudelt. Lohnt sich schon alleine wegen der drei dicken Booklets . Denke mal als nächstes ist "Their Rooms" dran. Darauf hab ich schon lange ein Auge geworfen. Naja, und youtube gibt´s ja auch noch zum kennenlernen und antesten.

Zur Zeiten laufen bei mir irgendwie hauptsächlich "I´ll be there" und "Crazy Life" hoch und runter. Hat schon was für sich dass die Jungs schon solange im Geschäft sind. Muss nicht warten bis was Neues rauskommt, gibt immer was Altes zu entdecken .

Ich bin durch einen ganz blöden Zufall auf JYJ aufmerksam geworden. Ich hatte was bei ebay gesucht und scheinbar ein Keyword erwischt, was irgendwo in nem Verkaufsthread für die CD von JYJ versteckt war. Hab die Band dann aus Neugierde gegoogelt, gleich nen Videoauschnitt von youtube.de gefunden und mich sofort in den Typen verknallt .
Der Rest ist Geschichte..

Name:
Email:
Website:
E-Mail bei weiteren Kommentaren
Informationen speichern (Cookie)



 Smileys einfügen



Verantwortlich für die Inhalte ist der Autor. Dein kostenloses Blog bei myblog.de! Datenschutzerklärung
Werbung