out of this world...
  Startseite
  Über...
  Archiv
  I`m a Furball-Lover: Chinchillas!
  Tiernamen
  .:*Go Veggi!*:.
  Nein! zu...
  »Slaughterhouse«
  .:*Question Authority <> Animal Liberation*:.
  Große Geister...
  IAMS - die große Lüge
  Peta(.de)
  IFAW(.de)
  CSI LV + M : Zitate
  CSI:LV Episode Guide
  CSI:M Episode Guide
  CSI:NY Episode Guide
  Gästebuch

 
Links
   Celebrians Blog
   DeviantArt
   Deutsche CSI Fanpage

http://myblog.de/vinya

Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de





 
Happy cassie day & Junho`s MV!!!

Are you sure you want to give me unlimited storage, my dear photohost? ㅋㅋㅋ
Photohost, you really want to give me unlimited storage? I will abuse it to the (not existing) limit, do you know that? XDD

안녕 다들! ^__^

I just received these ^ *points way up* news and can`t believe that it`s true!

Well, we will see if I can reach the limit one day anyway, although it`s unlimited.
HA! WE`LL SEE ABOUT THAT, photohost, we`ll see about that! :P


Okay, what is our first topic today? How about... the "YunJae of the day"?
usually I start with ranting lately XD I want to spare you with that this time.

So the "YunJae of the day" iiiiis....

...

...

...

짠!
Photobucket
.... PWAHAHA! Sorry, but... in this one JJ looks kinda like... a fairy?! XDD OMO!
Silly me! Please excuse my behaviour my JJ biased sisters! No harm meant! This was just the first random thought that came to my mind! XD


Now let`s take a look at the "YooSu of the day":
Photobucket
awww! This is one of my all time fav`s! YooSu in Paris! ~
Aigoo, they look tired. <333 Please, someone put them to bed! ^^
ah, what someone?! Best will be I do it myself! ^w^ *puts YooSu to bed* ㅎㅎ


okay, next topic: 비Rain! I`m listening to his first album right now! Mission is: Listen to all of of his 6 albums *dies*
So you can tell: It`s a looong way ahead of me ^^ after that I`m probably into his songs too *haha* nah, I think I already am!
I totally like the first album so far. It`s more like... Hip Hop & R&B style than Pop style. I should call it rain-style.

but hey! I always wanted to listen to his songs, but I never had the time. So I started yesterday with my "mission". Let`s call it "Mission Rain"! ^^


Sisters! Guess what?!

Today I`m a very happy cassie again because of several reasons!

1.) I feel the cassie love in the air again~
With this loving family in these hard times I should never be emo again! Okay, somtimes you can`t help being emo, but should I be emo ever again, I should remind myself of my loving cassie family. =)

2.) No stan`s nonsense today!
Which cassie would not be happy when the stans shut up for one day? XD


OFF comment: *lol* there`s the titanic-song on TV XDD OMG SUN! I see YooSu standing on that Hyundai-thing again, re-enacting that Titanic-scene ^///^ *squeak* Yes, Junsu, you are Rose! (and Chunnie is Jack!)
...btw.: I think Kyuhyun & Sungminnie did this scene as well, am I right? or they did a scene similar to this. I`m not sure. But it was cute too! :DD


3.) I`m NOT broke!!! YAY!
I have payed for everything and I`m still not broke! New money from my boss is still coming so I will have lot`s of money for k-Pop things this month!
Omo! I already bought DB5K`s artist book SHINE (photobook), the RISING SUN repackage storybook & Yunho special item (catalouge - you can say it`s a small storybook) so far! *happy, happy*
UWAH! and It wasn`t that expensive! I`m sooo curious! I want to unpack everything NOW! *hyper, hyper* Noona has nothing going on with patience when it comes to this matter!



Next topic: How could I miss brother-in-law`s MV for "nothing to lose", EH?!??

I`m such a bad wifey of Junsu!


OMO! I LOVE THIS MV! (and the lyrics... let`s just say: I`m very familiar with this matter >.> )

#justsaying: Junho really, REALLY distracted me from listening to 비Rain`s second album.
But I just finished the 2nd album anyway. Personally, I liked the first album better.

But it`s about Junho here!
This MV is really great! :DDD
+ korean guys dressed in white are my SECOND weakness!

okay, the weaknesses are all equally worse, so it basically doesen`t matter which one is put first. But my biggest weaknesses are:
1.) guys who are kissing/hugging dogs <333
2.) korean guys dressed in white *.*
3.) brown eyes/beautiful black hair... *.*

Aigoo..., the kim brothers really know how to strike me down XD HAIZ! Boys! That`s not fair! You really can`t do this to me! Using all my weaknesses against me... geez, really NOT FAIR!

And on top of that: Junsu! *scolds* How could you be that mean and tell Junho even the thing with the dogs! I`m sure he started it after YOU showed him on that evening with your friends! (showed on the Junho DVD) *pout* *angry* You´re a meanie~! *pout, pout*

...

XDDD ㅋㅋㅋ

Well, well.... What will you do about this issue JunsuBB...? Noona want you to convince her to be a nice noona again! ^//^ I`m really curious. Acting cute will not do it this time, u know... >//>

OMO! >///< please let`s end this here! I`m wayyyy toooo random again right now!


*cough* *embarrassed* *cough*... So now, what was I supposed to talk about again?

Yeah, it was the topic "the weirdness of writing the blog in german". AGAIN!
We already had this topic, didn`t we?
But it`s really such a weird feeling! When I would cut all this out and start to write only in german again... Not possible anymore! Just by the way, I really like to practise my english through blogging in english.


Another thing that came to my mind was my BFF and her new hobbie belly dance.
She posted a new profile pic on FaceBook that showed her in her oriental dancing dress.

Besides the fact that everyone seems to have some dance tallent except for me o-O I really wonder...:
She said she started to learn it for her boyfriend. ... okay so far. But exactly WHEN is she supposed to dance for him? Or the question is rather... WHERE! >_< Let`s just say: I don`t want to know!

ㄱ_ㄱ eeeh, as for me.... I decided to let my hubby dance! Junsu is too hard to surpass anyway so even if I would have had some talent in dancing.... errr... it would turn out as EPIC FAIL with him XD


oh! TVXQquotes just put up an interesting question!
--->> "What have DBSK done to make you smile today? How? "

Some of the answers are:
-- "all DBSK needs to do is do what they love. Seeing them smile and sing is what makes my world go round ^^"

-- "Nothing.That's the thing,they don't even need to do anything,and they'd still make me smile.Just the thought of them does it 4me"

-- "What DBSK did? Sing... I was having a bad day but listening to their song calms my nerves. The power of their voice. ^^"


Aw! Such nice answers and soooo ture!

As for me, what they did is the following: simply live and breathe. Enduring the hard time we have right now. Work hard every day. Keep the faith with us.

Yeah, that`s what they did for me to make me smile.

p.s.: If I would double-do my entries, my blog would be 12 miles long XD (and by double-do I mean re-translate everything english-german, german-english what I write *dies* too crazy to do!!!)





2.6.11 22:09
 


bisher 0 Kommentar(e)     TrackBack-URL

Name:
Email:
Website:
E-Mail bei weiteren Kommentaren
Informationen speichern (Cookie)



 Smileys einfügen



Verantwortlich für die Inhalte ist der Autor. Dein kostenloses Blog bei myblog.de! Datenschutzerklärung
Werbung